International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

occlusive devices

Spanish translation: elementos oclusivos tales como ....

00:05 Apr 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: occlusive devices
A variety of occlusive devices may be used to release the active ingredient into the blood stream such as semi-permeable membrane….
Artículos u objetos oclusivos son términos muy generales.
DanielaRLo
Spanish translation:elementos oclusivos tales como ....
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Desdemona
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7dispositivos de oclusión
SandraV
4elementos oclusivos tales como ....
Desdemona


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementos oclusivos tales como ....


Explanation:
suerte!

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
dispositivos de oclusión


Explanation:
Videocasete/Medicina/Enfermería 1
... apósitos: transparentes, oclusivos, absorbentes, hidrogeles, algenato ... de laboratorio y estudiantes de Medicina en las ... dispositivos de contención, de conducción y de oclusión para ...www.jaras.com/medicina/enferme1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-27 00:10:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enfermeria
... apósitos: transparentes, oclusivos, absorbentes, hidrogeles, algenato ... dispositivos de contención, de conducción y de oclusión para ... laboratorio y estudiantes de Medicina en las ...www.phantastikon.es/enfermeria.htm - 106k - En cache - Más páginas de este sitio


Enfermería
... apósitos: transparentes, oclusivos, absorbentes, hidrogeles, algenato ... dispositivos de contención, de conducción y de oclusión para ... laboratorio y estudiantes de Medicina en las ...www.medical-simulator.com/videos/enfermeria.htm



SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Cambray
3 mins
  -> Muy amable, Cambray :-)

agree  Alicia Casal
32 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Alicia :-)

agree  Hebe Martorella
40 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Hebe :-)

agree  mirta
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Mirta :-)

agree  Otilia Acosta
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Otimar :-)

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
12 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Transcript :-)

agree  frandela
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Muy amable, Frandela




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search