follicular casts

Spanish translation: moldes o cilindros foliculares

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:follicular casts
Spanish translation:moldes o cilindros foliculares
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:30 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Pilot study
English term or phrase: follicular casts
Assessment using dual flow cytometry on microbials present in **follicular casts** and comedones.
SandraV
Mexico
moldes o cilindros foliculares
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Smarttrans y a todos por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2células(epiteliales) foliculares cilíndricas
analisa
4moldes o cilindros foliculares
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moldes o cilindros foliculares


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Smarttrans y a todos por su ayuda.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
células(epiteliales) foliculares cilíndricas


Explanation:

hth! :-)


    Reference: http://auca.usach.cl/histologia/guiaCP9_10obst.htm
analisa
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
21 mins

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search