relday

Spanish translation: día de liberación (por "release day")

00:51 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: relday
relday range from 30 to 1, prior to trial start day
AnnalisaQ.
Chile
Spanish translation:día de liberación (por "release day")
Explanation:
Esta era mi teoría. Pero por desgracia no la he podido demostrar. Podría tratarse del día de liberación de un fármaco en el organismo del paciente para ver sus efectos.

¡Pero sólo es una posibilidad remota!

Sinceramente, preguntaría al cliente.
Selected response from:

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Grading comment
podria ser!
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5día relativo
Mines
1día de liberación (por "release day")
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
1day in relation
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
day in relation


Explanation:
Encontré esto, pero no sé si es lo que buscás:

Relday is day in relation to vaccine dose #1
Onset is day in relation to most recent dose of study vaccine.

http://www.fda.gov/OHRMS/DOCKETS/ac/05/briefing/5-4198B1_1a....



Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
día de liberación (por "release day")


Explanation:
Esta era mi teoría. Pero por desgracia no la he podido demostrar. Podría tratarse del día de liberación de un fármaco en el organismo del paciente para ver sus efectos.

¡Pero sólo es una posibilidad remota!

Sinceramente, preguntaría al cliente.

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
podria ser!
gracias

2585 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
día relativo


Explanation:
This is a value used to represent all dates on study, i.e. the day on study relative to the first and last days of study medication administration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2585 días (2013-12-18 16:20:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Habría que reabrir esta pregunta. Recién noto que ya estaba cerrada.


Mines
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search