cluster vent beats

Spanish translation: latidos ventriculares en grupo

17:08 Oct 27, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / cluster vent beats
English term or phrase: cluster vent beats
Buenos días,

Espero que puedan ayudarme con la siguiente expresión al español: “cluster vent beats”, relacionada con un sistema de monitoreo central de parámetros fisiológicos. Muchas gracias:

“Arrhythmia Analysis

VENT TACHY: The number of continuous Vent beats is larger than the upper limit of cluster vent beats (≧5). The R-R interval is less than 500ms.”

GVL
Giovanni VL
Spanish translation:latidos ventriculares en grupo
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Nuria Díaz Quero
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Nuria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4latidos ventriculares en grupo/racimo
Manuel López
4latidos ventriculares en grupo
Nuria Díaz Quero


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
latidos ventriculares en grupo


Explanation:
¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/ES/mobile/qtn.aspx?id...
Nuria Díaz Quero
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Nuria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Manuel López: que curioso que hayan formulado la misma pregunta
8 mins
  -> Sí, ¿verdad? Los mismos tres términos. ^_^ Estaba indagando sobre el término "cluster" y lo encontré.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
latidos ventriculares en grupo/racimo


Explanation:
Hola Giovani

vent es acronimo de ventricular (http://www.allacronyms.com/cat/7/VENT/ventricle,_ventricular...

cluster es un termino utilizado en muchas disciplinas. en medicina podría traducirse por grupo o racimo

Seguramente se trata de latidos que se dan muy juntos.

Saludos. espero haberte ayudado



Manuel López
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search