healthy commercial return

Spanish translation: sólido rendimiento económico

12:38 Nov 25, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / biosimilares
English term or phrase: healthy commercial return
Hola a todos:

En un texto sobre medicamentos biosimilares me encuentro con la siguiente frase:

Can you translate Scientific Excellence into a Healthy Commercial Return?

Está en el apartado Profitability in the Biosimilars Market.

¿Alguien me ayuda a traducir healthy commercial return?

Saludos y muchas gracias de antemano

Nuria
Nuria Bueno
Spain
Spanish translation:sólido rendimiento económico
Explanation:
Solo otra opción:

¿[Puede usted]/[es posible] lograr que la excelencia científica [logre]/[obtenga] un sólido rendimiento económico?
Selected response from:

Florencio Alonso
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sólido rendimiento económico
Florencio Alonso
4 +1ganancia comercial saludable
Detlef Aberle


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ganancia comercial saludable


Explanation:
La pregunta es si la excelencia científica puede rendir ventajas económicas.

Detlef Aberle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Blanco, B.Sc. in Chemistry: o adecuada... o sustancial...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sólido rendimiento económico


Explanation:
Solo otra opción:

¿[Puede usted]/[es posible] lograr que la excelencia científica [logre]/[obtenga] un sólido rendimiento económico?

Florencio Alonso
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Salas
4 hrs
  -> thanks Carole

agree  Pablo Julián Davis: La mejor de dos alternativas buenas.
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Pablo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search