as-polimerized

Spanish translation: tal como polimeriza(n)

12:17 Dec 22, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: as-polimerized
Hola a todos, el término aparece en una patente sobre "filled polyolefin compositions".

"... improved melt flow characteristics and good mechanical properties are obtained by blending up to 50% by weight of a fiber reinforcing agent to an *as-polymerized* propylene polymer material having MFR values from about 55 to about 430 g/10 min."

"...the fraction AI) is preferably made of *as-polymerized* propylene polymers, not subjected after polymerization to any treatment able to substantially change the MFR value."

No he encontrado nada en internet, muchas gracias!
María Salle (X)
Uruguay
Spanish translation:tal como polimeriza(n)
Explanation:
es decir, sin ningún tratamiento adicional
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tal como polimeriza(n)
Teresa Mozo
3*de forma similar a la polimerizada*
Cris Legarda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*de forma similar a la polimerizada*


Explanation:
...mezclando con un material polimérico de polipropileno de forma/estructura similar a la del propileno polimerizado sin tratamientos adicionales (matrial polimérico de poliproileno asimilado)

Cris Legarda
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tal como polimeriza(n)


Explanation:
es decir, sin ningún tratamiento adicional

Teresa Mozo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
6 hrs
  -> muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search