take out of refrigeration

Spanish translation: sacar de refrigeración

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take out of refrigeration
Spanish translation:sacar de refrigeración
Entered by: BabelWorld

20:36 May 17, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / antibiotic testing
English term or phrase: take out of refrigeration
Context:

Take a strip container and the needed ampoules out of refrigeration.

Thanks
TranslatorENFR
Spain
sacar de refrigeración
Explanation:
Take a strip container and the needed ampoules out of refrigeration.
Saque del refrigerador un envase/recipiente con seguro/tira y las ampolletas que necesite (o ampolletas necesarias).
Selected response from:

BabelWorld
Colombia
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sacar de refrigeración
BabelWorld
3 +3coger de la nevera
liz askew


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sacar de refrigeración


Explanation:
Take a strip container and the needed ampoules out of refrigeration.
Saque del refrigerador un envase/recipiente con seguro/tira y las ampolletas que necesite (o ampolletas necesarias).

BabelWorld
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Trezza: Estoy de acuerdo, esta una traducción más amplia. "Sacar de la nevera" es muy localizado. En Argentina, x ejemplo, no se usa.
5 hrs

agree  abe(L)solano
8 hrs

agree  Virginia Asensio
14 hrs

agree  Karina Rodriguez
2 days 4 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coger de la nevera


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-05-17 21:01:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

sacar de la nevera


coger una cerveza de la nevera | WordReference Forums
https://forum.wordreference.com/.../coger-una-cerveza-de-la-...
Translate this page
12 Sep 2017 - Voy a coger una cerveza a la nevera . ... really understand why ... why can't you say ? ; I'm going to take a beer to the fridge .. thanks again.
de la nevera - Translation into English - examples Spanish | Reverso ...
context.reverso.net/translation/spanish-english/de+la+nevera
Translations in context of "de la nevera" in Spanish-English from Reverso Context: Saque de la nevera el envase de ... I was going to finish off that little bit of chocolate cake in the fridge. ... Take one dose tray containing a pre-filled pen of Humira from the refrigerator. ... Denny, puedes coger lo que quieras de la nevera.
meter esto en la nevera - Translation into English - examples Spanish ...
context.reverso.net/translation/spanish-english/meter+esto+en+la+nevera
Translations in context of "meter esto en la nevera" in Spanish-English from Reverso Context: ... Put this thing back in the fridge, take your bra off, ... en la nevera, coger el coche para ir a algún sitio... sólo son algunos ejemplos de actividades ...
sacar de la nevera - Traducción al inglés – Linguee
https://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/traduccion/sacar de la...
Muchos ejemplos de oraciones traducidas contienen “sacar de la nevera” – Diccionario ... preferable to take it out of the fridge one hour before serving it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-05-17 21:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SIGNIFOR Solución inyectable (Sol. iny. 0,9 mg) - Prospecto
eurekasalud.es/prospecto-signifor+sol.+iny.+0%2C9+mg-12753012
Translate this page
Están disponibles ampollas de Signifor de diferentes dosis (0,3 mg, 0,6 mg y 0,9 mg) para administrar la ..... Sacar de la nevera el kit de inyección de Signifor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-05-17 21:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.hca.es/huca/web/contenidos/websdepartam/farmacia/Admonp...
Las ampollas se pueden administrar por vía oral, directamente o mezcladas con agua. ... Sacar la pluma de la nevera aproximadamente 10- 30 min antes de la ...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chema Nieto Castañón: Saca... (el contenedor, las ampollas necesarias) de la nevera
1 hr

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
7 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove: Si esto es para España, creo que va mejor... :-)
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search