FLOW WRAP

Spanish translation: máquina embolsadora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FLOW WRAP
Spanish translation:máquina embolsadora
Entered by: sebaspedlp

23:56 Sep 16, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: FLOW WRAP
FLOW WRAP EQUIPMENT
Flow Wrapping, or Horizontal Form-Fill and Seal (HFFS) is the process of making a horizontal bag from a single roll of film. Heat is applied to the bottom and ends of the film to form a sealed, flexible package already filled with products. Flow wrap packaging is used for a variety of products from food and bake goods to regular household items and stationary.


Muchas gracias
es un trabajo de traducción de una parte de una página web
sebaspedlp
Argentina
máquina embolsadora
Explanation:
La máquina embolsadora Smart está diseñada para todas las aplicaciones que requieren una gran flexibilidad de envasado/empaquetado embolsado en un corto espacio. Su funcionalidad en la inserción de producto en manual o automático la hace la mejor opción de embolsado.

https://www.controlpack.com/productos/embolsadora-smart/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-09-17 00:14:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y por supuesto flow wrapping: el embolsamiento, la envoltura

Flow wrapping machinery: máquina embolsadora
Selected response from:

Stuart and Aida Nelson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4máquina embolsadora
Stuart and Aida Nelson
3embolsadora horizontal
Chema Nieto Castañón


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flow wrap
máquina embolsadora


Explanation:
La máquina embolsadora Smart está diseñada para todas las aplicaciones que requieren una gran flexibilidad de envasado/empaquetado embolsado en un corto espacio. Su funcionalidad en la inserción de producto en manual o automático la hace la mejor opción de embolsado.

https://www.controlpack.com/productos/embolsadora-smart/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-09-17 00:14:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y por supuesto flow wrapping: el embolsamiento, la envoltura

Flow wrapping machinery: máquina embolsadora

Stuart and Aida Nelson
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flow wrap
embolsadora horizontal


Explanation:
Parece lo más ajustado.
Aunque concuerdo con lo del tema; ¿medical? ;)

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 402




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search