Visit Section Divider Back.

Spanish translation: anverso del separador/ficha de la sección de visitas

21:37 Feb 5, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / clinical trial
English term or phrase: Visit Section Divider Back.
Not sure how to translate the above in the following context:

Find visit information for lab sampling on Visit Section Divider Back.

My attempt: Busque la información de la visita para la obtención de muestras de laboratorio en el anverso del separador de la sección de visitas.

Thank you
Maria Iglesia Ramos
Spain
Spanish translation:anverso del separador/ficha de la sección de visitas
Explanation:
https://books.google.com.mx/books?id=NdUVgLBAXD4C&pg=PA62&lp...
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3anverso del separador/ficha de la sección de visitas
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3detrás del/tras el separador/divisor de la sección de visitas
Sandra García Alonso


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visit section divider back
detrás del/tras el separador/divisor de la sección de visitas


Explanation:
Hola María:
Yo interpreto que es un mensaje informativo que hay en un carpesano/carpeta con diferentes separadores y que sirve a modo de instrucciones para el transportista...

Puede consultar la información acerca de/sobre las visitas para las muestras de laboratorio detrás del/tras el separador/divisor de la sección de visitas.

Mucha suerte

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visit section divider back.
anverso del separador/ficha de la sección de visitas


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.mx/books?id=NdUVgLBAXD4C&pg=PA62&lp...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search