Disease and Treatment Experience Interviews

Spanish translation: Entrevistas sobre experiencias de enfermedad y tratamiento

18:55 Sep 5, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / questionnaire
English term or phrase: Disease and Treatment Experience Interviews
Context:

Disease and Treatment Experience Interviews
Participant interview packet
Please print this document and have it in front of you at the time of your interview

Thank you
Maria Iglesia Ramos
France
Spanish translation:Entrevistas sobre experiencias de enfermedad y tratamiento
Explanation:
Además de recopilar entrevistas sobre experiencias de enfermedades concretas, se pretende aplicar los métodos
https://www.elsevier.es/es-revista-atencion-primaria-27-arti...
Selected response from:

Tigranuhi Khachatryan
Armenia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Entrevistas sobre experiencias de enfermedad y tratamiento
Tigranuhi Khachatryan
4Entrevistas relacionadas a la enfermedad y sus experiencias con el tratamiento
Liliana Garfunkel
3entrevistas para indagar sobre la enfermedad y su tratamiento
Natalia Pedrosa
3Encuestas sobre la vivencia de enfermedad y tratamiento
Chema Nieto Castañón


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disease and treatment experience interviews
Entrevistas sobre experiencias de enfermedad y tratamiento


Explanation:
Además de recopilar entrevistas sobre experiencias de enfermedades concretas, se pretende aplicar los métodos
https://www.elsevier.es/es-revista-atencion-primaria-27-arti...

Tigranuhi Khachatryan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disease and treatment experience interviews
Entrevistas relacionadas a la enfermedad y sus experiencias con el tratamiento


Explanation:
Mi opción

Liliana Garfunkel
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Encuestas sobre la vivencia de enfermedad y tratamiento


Explanation:
En el contexto de Patient-Centered Outcomes Measures (PCOMs), la referencia a disease and treatment experience podría referirse a la vivencia de enfermedad y tratamiento de los pacientes.


Likewise, the outcome measures used to guide start/stop criteria across MEAs [managed entry agreements] to allow patients receive reimbursed treatment are often surrogate or generic measures that may only remotely relate to patients’ disease and treatment experience
https://ojrd.biomedcentral.com/articles/10.1186/s13023-017-0...


Así, por ejemplo,
Encuestas sobre la vivencia/experiencia de enfermedad y tratamiento


Vivencia de enfermedad y tratamiento
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...

para los niños, la vivencia de la enfermedad y el tratamiento es distinta que para los adultos
http://creciendo.org.ar/index.php/profesionales/articulos/pi...

... centrales en la experiencia de la enfermedad y el tratamiento médico
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...

... terminan aceptando con tranquilidad la experiencia de la enfermedad y el tratamiento 
http://www.scielo.org.co/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S...

La experiencia de enfermedad y tratamiento
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https:/...

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 537

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disease and treatment experience interviews
entrevistas para indagar sobre la enfermedad y su tratamiento


Explanation:
·

Natalia Pedrosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search