poor lighting, dark lighting or in bright sunlight.

Spanish translation: en condiciones de pobre iluminación, de noche o con luz solar intensa

19:25 Sep 7, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / questionnaire
English term or phrase: poor lighting, dark lighting or in bright sunlight.
Context:

The peripheral vision subscale is asking about the difficulty you have with your peripheral vision (side vision) in poor lighting, dark lighting or in bright sunlight

Gracias
Maria Iglesia Ramos
France
Spanish translation:en condiciones de pobre iluminación, de noche o con luz solar intensa
Explanation:
La subescala de visión periférica pregunta por las dificultades que tiene en su visión periférica (visión lateral) en condiciones de pobre iluminación, de noche o ante luz solar intensa.
Selected response from:

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bajo iluminación deficiente, en total obscuridad o bajo luz solar intensa
Yelitza Rincon
4en condiciones de pobre iluminación, de noche o con luz solar intensa
Chema Nieto Castañón
4mala iluminación, iluminación oscura o con luz solar intensa.
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mala iluminación, iluminación oscura o con luz solar intensa.


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 228

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en condiciones de pobre iluminación, de noche o con luz solar intensa


Explanation:
La subescala de visión periférica pregunta por las dificultades que tiene en su visión periférica (visión lateral) en condiciones de pobre iluminación, de noche o ante luz solar intensa.

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 518
Grading comment
gracias

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bajo iluminación deficiente, en total obscuridad o bajo luz solar intensa


Explanation:
Términos comúnmente utilizados

Yelitza Rincon
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search