grant support

Spanish translation: ayuda financiera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grant support
Spanish translation:ayuda financiera
Entered by: SandraV

21:34 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Trial results-osteoporosis
English term or phrase: grant support
the authors have received ***grant support*** from XXX for an extension of the XXX trial...
SandraV
Mexico
ayuda financiera
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Karina Gonsé
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ayuda financiera
Karina Gonsé
5apoyo de una beca/subsidio/donación
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ayuda financiera


Explanation:
-

Karina Gonsé
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Paola C.
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Silvina Matheu
55 mins

agree  Egmont
12 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apoyo de una beca/subsidio/donación


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search