diodone/neoiopax

Spanish translation: diodona/neoiopax

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diodone/neoiopax
Spanish translation:diodona/neoiopax
Entered by: cebice

16:21 Jan 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: diodone/neoiopax
...these two products, diodone and neoiopax were successfully...
cebice
United States
diodona y neoiopax
Explanation:
Si bien no encontré ninguna referencia en español, me atrevo a decir que es "diodona". Por lo pronto, "diodona" se usa en portugués e italiano, por lo que podríamos suponer que es correcto en español.
Me da la impresión de que neoiopax debería quedar igual.
Selected response from:

Eugenia Corbo
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diodona y neoiopax
Eugenia Corbo
4diodona y neoiopax


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diodona y neoiopax


Explanation:
Si bien no encontré ninguna referencia en español, me atrevo a decir que es "diodona". Por lo pronto, "diodona" se usa en portugués e italiano, por lo que podríamos suponer que es correcto en español.
Me da la impresión de que neoiopax debería quedar igual.


Native speaker of:

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diodona y neoiopax


Explanation:
Si bien no encontré ninguna referencia en español, me atrevo a decir que es "diodona". Por lo pronto, "diodona" se usa en portugués e italiano, por lo que podríamos suponer que es correcto en español.
Me da la impresión de que neoiopax debería quedar igual.

Eugenia Corbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search