CR

Spanish translation: respuesta completa (como dijera una colega antes)

23:18 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: CR
All patients were evaluated for PR, CR and TTP
Sobera
Spanish translation:respuesta completa (como dijera una colega antes)
Explanation:
Puedes fijarte en www.acronymfinder.com
Espero que te sirva.
Selected response from:

Ocean Trans
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2respuesta completa (como dijera una colega antes)
Ocean Trans
4sitio web
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sitio web


Explanation:
http://medstract.org/acro1.0/main3.htm

Este sitio web te va a ayudar. Se especializa en abreviaciones médicas.

Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 136

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
respuesta completa (como dijera una colega antes)


Explanation:
Puedes fijarte en www.acronymfinder.com
Espero que te sirva.

Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karla Mabarak: correct CR-complete response and PR-partial response
4 mins

agree  Leliadoura
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search