system

Spanish translation: sistema

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system
Spanish translation:sistema
Entered by: elenali

20:18 Jan 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: system
We manufacture a medical implant which consists of several components, two of which are implanted in the body to treat neurological disorders. We call this a NeuroCybernetic Prosthesis System.
Example: "This software is meant to be used with the NCP System."
Daniel Lubben
sistema
Explanation:
sistema de prótesis neurocybernética
Selected response from:

elenali
Grading comment
Thank you for your rapid response.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4is it neurocybernética con "y" o neurocibernética???
Maria
3 +1sistema
elenali


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema


Explanation:
sistema de prótesis neurocybernética

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thank you for your rapid response.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atenea Acevedo (X)
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Atenea !

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is it neurocybernética con "y" o neurocibernética???


Explanation:
just wondering! ;o) Maria

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search