case review

Spanish translation: análisis de casos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:case review
Spanish translation:análisis de casos
Entered by: Clara Maltras

14:48 Feb 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: case review
We conduct ongoing case reviews and update physician and hospital profiles on a regular basis.
(For Spain)
Clara Maltras
Spain
Análisis de casos
Explanation:


Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Análisis de casos
David Meléndez Tormen
5Reseñas de casos
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Análisis de casos


Explanation:


Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Gómez: Es más adecuado que revisión de casos, o revisión periódica de casos, que también se usa
4 mins

agree  Dito
5 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
13 mins

agree  Valeria Verona: yep
20 mins

agree  Yolanda Morato
33 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
59 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 hr
  -> Gracias a todos! :-)

agree  Fiona N�voa
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reseñas de casos


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2419




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search