hyaluronidase

Spanish translation: hialuronidasa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hyaluronidase
Spanish translation:hialuronidasa
Entered by: Bret

16:14 Apr 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: hyaluronidase
Studies have shown that it prevents the formation of an enzyme called hyaluronidase.
Bret
hialuronidasa
Explanation:
tu pediatra - MIS NINOS Y YO - ECHINACEA - [ Translate this page ]
... parcialmente a través de inhibición de la actividad de la enzima hialuronidasa.
Esta enzima constituye parte del mecanismo primario de defensas, que incluye ...
www.tupediatra.com/mnyy/med-natural/mnyy13.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.tupediatra.com ]

Echinacea - [ Translate this page ]
... Previene infecciones y contribuye a reparar los tejidos afectados, parcialmente
a través de inhibición de la actividad de la enzima hialuronidasa. Esta ...
www.adaptogeno.com/echinacea.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

dengue - [ Translate this page ]
... por la infección, parcialmente a través de inhibición de la enzima hialuronidasa.
Algunos microbios activan la hialuronidasa, que destruye la integridad del ...
www.mujereslegendarias.org.ve/dengue.htm
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks. The extra info was useful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hialuronidasa
Karina Pelech
4 +1hialuronidasa
P Forgas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hialuronidasa


Explanation:

Ref: Exp.

Suerte ... :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-28 16:21:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hyaluronic acid = ácido hialurónico

Karina Pelech
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marqui?o: tambien yo lo traduciria de esta manera
3 hrs
  -> gracias ... :o)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hialuronidasa


Explanation:
tu pediatra - MIS NINOS Y YO - ECHINACEA - [ Translate this page ]
... parcialmente a través de inhibición de la actividad de la enzima hialuronidasa.
Esta enzima constituye parte del mecanismo primario de defensas, que incluye ...
www.tupediatra.com/mnyy/med-natural/mnyy13.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.tupediatra.com ]

Echinacea - [ Translate this page ]
... Previene infecciones y contribuye a reparar los tejidos afectados, parcialmente
a través de inhibición de la actividad de la enzima hialuronidasa. Esta ...
www.adaptogeno.com/echinacea.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

dengue - [ Translate this page ]
... por la infección, parcialmente a través de inhibición de la enzima hialuronidasa.
Algunos microbios activan la hialuronidasa, que destruye la integridad del ...
www.mujereslegendarias.org.ve/dengue.htm


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
Thanks. The extra info was useful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search