University of Texas Medical Branch

Spanish translation: Facultad de Medicina de la Universidad de Texas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:University of Texas Medical Branch
Spanish translation:Facultad de Medicina de la Universidad de Texas
Entered by: Nitza Ramos

15:48 Jan 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: University of Texas Medical Branch
Rama Médica???
No me convence...
sugerencias?
gracias!! :)
Andrea Wright
Facultad de Medicina de la Universidad de Texas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Nitza, tienes toda la razón, no se como no lo pense antes!!! Mil gracias nuevamente,
Saludos,
Andrea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Facultad de Medicina de la Universidad de Texas
Nitza Ramos
4Empathize
Mauricio Fernandez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Facultad de Medicina de la Universidad de Texas


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437
Grading comment
Gracias Nitza, tienes toda la razón, no se como no lo pense antes!!! Mil gracias nuevamente,
Saludos,
Andrea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias: o también Escuela de Medicina... depende de ciertos requisitos que debe cumplir en cuanto a maestrías y doctorados...
1 min
  -> Gracias Francisco

agree  P Forgas
4 mins
  -> Gracias P.Forgas

agree  diego asensio
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Empathize


Explanation:
What exactly does it mean "empathize" in the medical field?

I will say empatia, persona dentro del campo de la psicologia, la cual aconseja y da su opinion profesional a persona(s) que lo soliciten.

Mauricio Fernandez
United States




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search