blood clotting factors

Spanish translation: factores de coagulación de la sangre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blood clotting factors
Spanish translation:factores de coagulación de la sangre
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

18:31 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: blood clotting factors
blood tests will be performed to check your blood clotting factors....
Katya
factores coagulantes de su sangre
Explanation:
that's it! :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 18:33:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón, es FACTORES DE COAGULACIÓN, no coagulantes

:-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3factores coagulantes de su sangre
Elinor Thomas
5 +1factores coagulantes sanguíneos
Tomás Rosa Bueno


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
factores coagulantes de su sangre


Explanation:
that's it! :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 18:33:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón, es FACTORES DE COAGULACIÓN, no coagulantes

:-)


    University
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
0 min
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  dawn39 (X): Un saludo, Elinor :D
5 hrs
  -> Otro saludo! :-))

agree  maria gonzalez
3 days 10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factores coagulantes sanguíneos


Explanation:
:-)

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dawn39 (X): también. Un saludo, Tomás :D
5 hrs
  -> Otro saludo, Dawn.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search