For In Vitro Diagnostic Use

Spanish translation: Para [uso] diagnóstico in vitro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:For In Vitro Diagnostic Use
Spanish translation:Para [uso] diagnóstico in vitro
Entered by: Elena Sgarbo (X)

17:27 Dec 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: For In Vitro Diagnostic Use
For In Vitro Diagnostic Use
(Para el uso diagnóstico in vitro??)

Do not pipette by mouth.

Do not use the LDL reagents after the expiration date printed on the label.
mariaje (X)
Spain
Sí: Para uso diagnóstico in vitro
Explanation:
De acuerdo con tu propuesta :-)

Suerte
Elena
Selected response from:

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Grading comment
Gracias
MJ
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Sí: Para uso diagnóstico in vitro
Elena Sgarbo (X)
5you got it
yolanda Speece
5para diagnósticos in vitro
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sí: Para uso diagnóstico in vitro


Explanation:
De acuerdo con tu propuesta :-)

Suerte
Elena

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3982
Grading comment
Gracias
MJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lorenzo
0 min
  -> Gracias Maria

agree  OneDocument, S.L.
24 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel Ángel

agree  Maria Belarra
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for in vitro diagnostic use
para diagnósticos in vitro


Explanation:
uso sobra

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for in vitro diagnostic use
you got it


Explanation:
Suerte!

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 555




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search