No yeast, starch or gluten

Spanish translation: sin levadura, almidon o gluten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No yeast, starch or gluten
Spanish translation:sin levadura, almidon o gluten
Entered by: ABotero

21:12 Jan 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: No yeast, starch or gluten
Como se traduce la frase, Gracias :)
ABotero
Colombia
sin levadura, almidón o gluten
Explanation:
en caso de que se hable de algún alimento que pudiera contenerlos

si no, har¡ia falta más contexto
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Mil Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sin levadura, almidón o gluten
Pablo Grosschmid
4Sin levaduras, almidones o gluten.
Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
4nada de levadura, almidón o gluten
smorales30


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nada de levadura, almidón o gluten


Explanation:
nada de levadura, almidón o gluten

smorales30
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 162

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no yeast, starch or gluten
sin levadura, almidón o gluten


Explanation:
en caso de que se hable de algún alimento que pudiera contenerlos

si no, har¡ia falta más contexto

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526
Grading comment
Mil Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sin levaduras, almidones o gluten.


Explanation:
Suerte!

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 862




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search