bulk circuit

Spanish translation: circuito a granel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk circuit
Spanish translation:circuito a granel
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

22:42 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: bulk circuit
1. The mineralogy shows that we have middling in the bulk circuit consisting of Galena and Sphalerite. I presume that this has been reduced with the recycle of the tailing to the grind, or do we still have it from the scavenger circuit?
Mario Romano
circuito a granel
Explanation:
en un circuito de flotaci¢n para el deslavado de materiales.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5circuito a granel
Ernesto de Lara
3circuito de concentracion
Beth M F Garcia


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circuito de concentracion


Explanation:
En las celdas de flotación se deprime la esfalerita (blenda) para eliminar la galena y posteriormente se activa dicho sulfuro de cinc para pasar a su circuito de concentración


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:4fuddaukOuMJ:greco.fmc.ci...
Beth M F Garcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circuito a granel


Explanation:
en un circuito de flotaci¢n para el deslavado de materiales.


    Reference: http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:oHbgdnHMuwoJ:www.inap.com...
Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search