scavenger circuit

Spanish translation: circuito de depuración

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scavenger circuit
Spanish translation:circuito de depuración
Entered by: Ocean Trans

23:05 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: scavenger circuit
1. The mineralogy shows that we have middling in the bulk circuit consisting of Galena and Sphalerite. I presume that this has been reduced with the recycle of the tailing to the grind, or do we still have it from the *** scavenger circuit***?
Mario Romano
circuito de depuración
Explanation:
HOpe it helps.
Selected response from:

Ocean Trans
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5circuito con la basura
Ernesto de Lara
5circuito de barrido
Fabricio Castillo
3 +2circuito de depuración
Ocean Trans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
circuito de depuración


Explanation:
HOpe it helps.

Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Granados
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circuito de barrido


Explanation:
Routledge helped ;-) Good luck!

Fabricio Castillo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circuito con la basura


Explanation:
tal cual


    Reference: http://www.inap.com.au/public_downloads/What_is_acid_drainag...
Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search