probe

Spanish translation: sondas

21:02 Dec 6, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Pipelines
English term or phrase: probe
Monitor probes (on-line)

....Even an LPR corrosion monitoring probe in water will take 5 to 10 minutes to produce a steady corrosion rate reading.

sondas (en línea)?
Carolina Andrades
Chile
Spanish translation:sondas
Explanation:
Tambien lo he encontrado en varias paginas como lo habias dicho, "sondas"...
Selected response from:

AleMaksymova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5probeta o testigo de corrosión
Walter Blass
3 +1sondas
AleMaksymova


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sondas


Explanation:
Tambien lo he encontrado en varias paginas como lo habias dicho, "sondas"...

AleMaksymova
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psicutrinius
13 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
probeta o testigo de corrosión


Explanation:
./.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search