can stock

Spanish translation: existencias de latas - stock de botes

22:59 Feb 10, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: can stock
En un reporte de una empresa fabricante de sustancias químicas para metalurgia:

"with new application trials like postlubes for can stock..."
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
Spanish translation:existencias de latas - stock de botes
Explanation:
Sin contexto esto es aventurado, pero ahí te doy un par de opciones.

Saludos cordiales.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Almacenar en latas
Paulo Gasques
3lubricantes posteriores para el almacenamiento de las latas...
Francisco Herrerias
3existencias de latas - stock de botes
JohnMcDove


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
existencias de latas - stock de botes


Explanation:
Sin contexto esto es aventurado, pero ahí te doy un par de opciones.

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias John!


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lubricantes posteriores para el almacenamiento de las latas...


Explanation:
without more context it is really difficult...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Almacenar en latas


Explanation:
Como los demas compañeros dijeron, sin mas contexto si torna mas dificil dar un sentido mas preciso a las palabras, pero ai tienes mas una opcion.

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search