date/time stamp

Spanish translation: ficha/nota con fecha/hora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:date/time stamp
Spanish translation:ficha/nota con fecha/hora
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

22:58 Jun 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Metrology
English term or phrase: date/time stamp
Place your mouse pointer over a station location to see more weather details about that station. Details include: current wind direction, current wind speed (mph), current temperature (Fahrenheit), today's high wind speed (mph), and a "last updated" date/time stamp.
No se a que hace referencia la palabra "stamp"...gracias
Ana Franco
ficha/nota con fecha/hora
Explanation:
... de la última actualización.

Es lo que entiendo yo :)
Selected response from:

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ficha/nota con fecha/hora
Monika Jakacka Márquez
4marca
Black & White
3indicación de la última actualización
Norabel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ficha/nota con fecha/hora


Explanation:
... de la última actualización.

Es lo que entiendo yo :)

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim:
1 min
  -> Mil gracias, Johannes :)

agree  Carlos Ruestes
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Carlos:)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stamp
marca


Explanation:
Una sugerencia:

Marca de fecha/hora

Suerte!

Black & White
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indicación de la última actualización


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

Norabel
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search