there's no cost or obligation!

Spanish translation: ¡sin costo u obligación alguna!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:there's no cost or obligation!
Spanish translation:¡sin costo u obligación alguna!
Entered by: aivars

02:39 Mar 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Military / Defense
English term or phrase: there's no cost or obligation!
Best of all, as they say, there's no cost or obligation!

To join the Army for example. Just checking this cliché for the US Spanish: "there's no cost or obligation!"
aivars
Argentina
¡sin costo u obligación alguna!
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6¡es sin costo y sin compromiso!
Olivia Bravo
5¡sin costo u obligación alguna!
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
¡es sin costo y sin compromiso!


Explanation:
---

Olivia Bravo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Carrizo
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Laura.

agree  Jairo Payan: acertado
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Jairo.

agree  Chiquipaisa
59 mins
  -> Gracias, Chiquipaisa.

agree  Darío Zozaya
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Darío.

agree  Emilie
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Emilie.

agree  Marina56: OK
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina56.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¡sin costo u obligación alguna!


Explanation:
-

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search