sight parallelism

Spanish translation: paralelismo visual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sight parallelism
Spanish translation:paralelismo visual
Entered by: Javier Moreno-Pollarolo

20:20 Dec 28, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / Weapons/ Guns
English term or phrase: sight parallelism
A construction of special adapter provides adjustment of sight parallelism to a gun muzzle.
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
paralelismo visual
Explanation:
literalmente.
Selected response from:

Rosa Grau (X)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4paralelismo visual
Rosa Grau (X)
3ajuste de paralelaje
Marian Martin


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ajuste de paralelaje


Explanation:
Also appears as ajuste de paralaje.

http://articulo.mercadolibre.com.ar/MLA-125909005-mira-teles...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2011-12-28 21:16:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.decaza.com/modules.php?name=Forums&file=viewtopic...

Marian Martin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paralelismo visual


Explanation:
literalmente.

Rosa Grau (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search