their heavy duty tracked undercarriage allows them

Spanish translation: sus carros (o bastidores) inferiores con orugas para servicio pesado les permiten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:their heavy duty tracked undercarriage allows them
Spanish translation:sus carros (o bastidores) inferiores con orugas para servicio pesado les permiten
Entered by: relax1

01:34 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining
English term or phrase: their heavy duty tracked undercarriage allows them
conminucion, gracias compañeros
relax1
sus carros (o bastidores) inferiores con orugas para servicio pesado les permiten
Explanation:
una traducción
Selected response from:

Gustavo Villar
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sus carros (o bastidores) inferiores con orugas para servicio pesado les permiten
Gustavo Villar
4sus trenes de oruga de alta resistencia les permite
Black & White


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sus carros (o bastidores) inferiores con orugas para servicio pesado les permiten


Explanation:
una traducción


Gustavo Villar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sus trenes de oruga de alta resistencia les permite


Explanation:
tracked undercarriage = tren de oruga...

El tren de oruga es un mecanismo de transporte.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Black & White
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search