Ready Made RCC Blocks

Spanish translation: Ready-made reinforced cement concrete blocks

03:26 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: Ready Made RCC Blocks
Building Construction Industry.
Related to Silica Sand for different applications.
Black & White
Spanish translation:Ready-made reinforced cement concrete blocks
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bloques premoldeados de cemento compactado por rodillos
bigedsenior
3Ready-made reinforced cement concrete blocks
Clare Macnamara


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ready-made reinforced cement concrete blocks


Explanation:
Sug.

Clare Macnamara
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bloques premoldeados de cemento compactado por rodillos


Explanation:
RCC=roll compacted concrete

RollerCompactedConcrete16
... In 1996, two prototype RCC blocks (fabricated at WES) were installed at Treat
... The prototype RCC blocks were comprised of both air-entrained and ...
www.wes.army.mil/SL/TREAT_ISL/ Programs/RollerCompactedConcrete16.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

MISCELLANEOUS
... Road surface with precast RCC blocks. 1. RDSO/M-00003. Road surface with
precast RCC blocks on level crossing for light and heavy vehicles ...
www.rdso.gov.in/bridges/specifications/Misc.html


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search