over limit procedures

Spanish translation: procedimientos establecidos (en caso de exceder los limites)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over limit procedures
Spanish translation:procedimientos establecidos (en caso de exceder los limites)
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

18:44 Jun 4, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Exploration
English term or phrase: over limit procedures
All samples were sent for an initial 51 element ICP mass spectroscopy (MS) analysis (ALS code ME-MS41) with over limit procedures in place.
lbotto
procedimientos establecidos (en caso de exceder los limites)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Lydia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4procedimientos establecidos (en caso de exceder los limites)
Lydia De Jorge
3procedimientos de (que establecen) un límite superior
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedimientos de (que establecen) un límite superior


Explanation:
https://mem.gob.do/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/Estudio-Tcnico...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 47

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimientos establecidos (en caso de exceder los limites)


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Lydia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search