blanks

Spanish translation: blancos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blanks
Spanish translation:blancos
Entered by: lbotto

19:13 Jun 4, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Exploration
English term or phrase: blanks
Drill programs completed on the Property between 2017 and 2019 have included Quality Assurance / Quality Control (QA/QC) monitoring programs which have incorporated the insertion of certified reference materials (CRMs), blanks, and duplicates into the sample streams, and umpire (check) assays at a separate laboratory.
lbotto
blancos
Explanation:
https://imt.mx/archivos/Publicaciones/PublicacionTecnica/pt5...

http://bibliotecas.unsa.edu.pe/bitstream/handle/UNSA/3074/GL...
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Juan Arturo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4espacios en blanco
Lydia De Jorge
3blancos
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blancos


Explanation:
https://imt.mx/archivos/Publicaciones/PublicacionTecnica/pt5...

http://bibliotecas.unsa.edu.pe/bitstream/handle/UNSA/3074/GL...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Juan Arturo

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espacios en blanco


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search