wood-tone

Spanish translation: acabado en color/tono madera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wood-tone finish
Spanish translation:acabado en color/tono madera
Entered by: Cristina Canivell

09:46 Dec 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / music
English term or phrase: wood-tone
Wood-tone finish
smoralestrad
acabado en color/tono madera
Explanation:
Cuestión de gustos, nunca mejor dicho

Espero que te sirva de ayuda
Selected response from:

Cristina Canivell
Grading comment
Gracias!!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3acabado en color/tono madera
Cristina Canivell
5terminación en tonos de madera
johnclaude


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terminación en tonos de madera


Explanation:
toda su dedicación en la perfecta terminación de cada ... a la laca brillante, además
los tonos jerez, almendra y ... armoniosamente el cuerpo de madera de fresno y ...
www.framus.de/spanische/pages/02gitarren

Saludos -

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acabado en color/tono madera


Explanation:
Cuestión de gustos, nunca mejor dicho

Espero que te sirva de ayuda


    Reference: http://www.controlp.com/productos.asp?ID=2818
    Reference: http://www.asafal.com/ElFerroCarrilDigital.htm
Cristina Canivell
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jursalas
50 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Valeria Verona
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Valeria

agree  agtranslat
3 hrs
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search