in-context trailers / out-of-context trailers

Spanish translation: avances de películas en contexto / fuera de contexto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-context trailers / out-of-context trailers
Spanish translation:avances de películas en contexto / fuera de contexto
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

00:43 May 30, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / Website
English term or phrase: in-context trailers / out-of-context trailers
This is the full paragraph:

"FULL MEMBERSHIP - The Full level is for filmmakers & producers in need of music for national advertising, documentaries, VOD, broadcast episodic, theatrical exhibition, television, internet, home video, DVD, in-context trailers, and out-of-context trailers."

And here is the website in connection to the above paragraph https://www.musicpartner.tv/

Thanks for all help - Hope everyone is staying safe & healthy!

-Claudia
Sp-EnTranslator
United States
avances de películas en contexto / fuera de contexto
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avances de películas en contexto / fuera de contexto
Lydia De Jorge
3música sincronizada y no-sincronizada
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
música sincronizada y no-sincronizada


Explanation:
Música sincronizada(in-context) y no-sincronizada(out-of-context) para avances/cortos/trailers de películas.

https://sympathyforthelawer.com/2017/04/25/sincronizacion-mu...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mmm...el enlace no funciona :(

Asker: Mmm...el enlace no funciona :(


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avances de películas en contexto / fuera de contexto


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search