VP Production

Spanish translation: vice presidente de produccion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VP Production
Spanish translation:vice presidente de produccion
Entered by: Magdalena Gastaldi

17:20 Oct 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: VP Production
Se encuentra en un cuadro de Roles y Responsabilidades de una industria, en la columna 'personal' ¿A qué se refiere *VP*?
Magdalena Gastaldi
vice presidente de produccion
Explanation:
vp = vice president
Selected response from:

tracylezama
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vice presidente de produccion
tracylezama
5vicepresidente
María Gianetto
3 +1Vice president
Tamara Meulman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vp production
vice presidente de produccion


Explanation:
vp = vice president

tracylezama
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Lida Garcia: vicepresidente
5 mins
  -> gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vp production
Vice president


Explanation:
VP, vice president

Tamara Meulman
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vp production
vicepresidente


Explanation:
according to my technical routledge
good luck
ale

María Gianetto
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search