fiber source

Spanish translation: fuente de fibra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiber source
Spanish translation:fuente de fibra
Entered by: teju

20:03 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: fiber source
pls translation into spanish
Chivi
fuente de fibra
Explanation:
Asi
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
4. Muchas gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10fuente de fibra
teju
4 +3fuente de fibra
Egmont
5 +1fuente de fibra(s)
Valeria Verona


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
fuente de fibra


Explanation:
Asi

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
4. Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chutzpahtic (X): same time, both of you guys score agrís… :)
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  moken: :O)
10 mins
  -> Hola Alvaro ;)

agree  Marcela Russo
15 mins
  -> gracias

agree  ingridbram
16 mins
  -> gracias de nuevo

agree  Andrea Horen
18 mins
  -> gracias

agree  RebeW
37 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Refugio
5 hrs
  -> Hola Ruth, gracias :)

agree  Alfa Trans (X)
20 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Michele Fauble
2 days 23 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Egmont
3 days 11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fuente de fibra


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chutzpahtic (X): same time, both of you guys score agrís… :)
10 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Lupita :-)))

agree  Marcela Russo
14 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Marcela :=)

agree  Michele Fauble
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuente de fibra(s)


Explanation:
without more context, that's my guess.
HTH.

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 days 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search