boil-out

Spanish translation: por vapor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boil-out
Spanish translation:por vapor
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

17:38 Apr 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / translation of cleaners and dish detergents
English term or phrase: boil-out
REMOVE PLUS is a high-alkaline, non-flammable cleaner designed to quickly remove baked-on carbon deposits from ovens and fryers. Can be applied with sprayer in oven or poured in fryer for boil-out.
MacKal
por vapor
Explanation:
Supongo que el producto se pone en agua a hervir para que el vapor efectúe la limpieza.
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4disolver/remover la suciedad/grasa por medio de un hervor
Desdemona
4por vapor
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
disolver/remover la suciedad/grasa por medio de un hervor


Explanation:
puede verterse dentro de la freidora para remover/disolver la grasa por medio de un hervor
suerte

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 mins
  -> gracias, gaby.

agree  Flavio Granados: también eliminar
25 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Egmont
41 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> gracias!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por vapor


Explanation:
Supongo que el producto se pone en agua a hervir para que el vapor efectúe la limpieza.

Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search