hotel rate reads

Spanish translation: tarifas de hotel establecidas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hotel rate reads
Spanish translation:tarifas de hotel establecidas
Entered by: Valdes

10:45 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: hotel rate reads
This was recently demonstrated in a hotel rate benchmark exercise, based on over 2,500 sample hotel rate reads, across a number of distribution channels (internet travel agencies, hotel web sites, GDS and CWT) to investigate which channel was providing the best combination of rate and availability
tarifas de hotel estableciadas/indicadas
Explanation:
just an idea
Selected response from:

Valdes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tarifas de hotel estableciadas/indicadas
Valdes
4lecturas de tarifas hoteleras de muestra
Egmont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tarifas de hotel estableciadas/indicadas


Explanation:
just an idea

Valdes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
5 hrs
  -> gracias Sery

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs
  -> gracias gaby31

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lecturas de tarifas hoteleras de muestra


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 137




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search