To collect more of the money we earn

Spanish translation: cobrar más dinero del que ganamos/cobrar una mayor cantidad que la ganada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To collect more of the money we earn
Spanish translation:cobrar más dinero del que ganamos/cobrar una mayor cantidad que la ganada
Entered by: María Isabel Vazquez

11:43 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: To collect more of the money we earn
è
To collect more of the money we earn through improved processes and rollout of the commission collection process in France and Italy.

?{}?Cobrar más dinero que ganamos a través de procesos mejorados e implementar el proceso de cobro de comisiones en Francia e Italia.
We also need to review the U.S. contract and the commission process in Asia Pacific and Latin America
cobrar más dinero del que ganamos/cobrar una mayor cantidad que la ganada...
Explanation:
Falta un poco de contexto, pero es el sentido.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-04-18 12:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me parece extraño que no sea \"most of the money\". En ese caso sería la mayoría, o la mayor parte del dinero...
Selected response from:

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cobrar más dinero del que ganamos/cobrar una mayor cantidad que la ganada...
María Isabel Vazquez
5para recibir más dinero del que percibimos por...
Gustavo Caldas
5cobrar/recuperar más del dinero que ganamos
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to collect more of the money we earn
cobrar más dinero del que ganamos/cobrar una mayor cantidad que la ganada...


Explanation:
Falta un poco de contexto, pero es el sentido.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-04-18 12:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me parece extraño que no sea \"most of the money\". En ese caso sería la mayoría, o la mayor parte del dinero...

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  felizfeliz
8 mins
  -> Gracias, felizfeliz! Isabel

agree  Otilia Acosta
1 hr
  -> Gracias, otimar! Isabel

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias otra vez! Isabel

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to collect more of the money we earn
cobrar/recuperar más del dinero que ganamos


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to collect more of the money we earn
para recibir más dinero del que percibimos por...


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search