to integrate with the global client profitability

Spanish translation: para integrarlo con el rendimiento mundial/global del cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to integrate with the global client profitability
Spanish translation:para integrarlo con el rendimiento mundial/global del cliente
Entered by: María Isabel Vazquez

11:48 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: to integrate with the global client profitability
me está costando darle forma a la siguiente frase:

· Review and revise global costing and pricing model for accuracy, consistency and procedures to integrate with the global client profitability reporting to help improve our overall pricing strategy and margins
para integrarlo con el rendimiento mundial/global del cliente...
Explanation:
O "para integrarse...", depende del resto de la traducción.
Selected response from:

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2para integrarlo con el rendimiento mundial/global del cliente...
María Isabel Vazquez
5para integrarlas con las ganancias globales del cliente.
Walter Landesman
4"...para integrarse al nivel de ganancias global del cliente..."
gabotrad


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para integrarlo con el rendimiento mundial/global del cliente...


Explanation:
O "para integrarse...", depende del resto de la traducción.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, gaby! Isabel

agree  Anabel Martínez
49 days
  -> Gracias Anabel.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"...para integrarse al nivel de ganancias global del cliente..."


Explanation:
"...para integrarse al nivel de ganancias global del cliente..."

gabotrad
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para integrarlas con las ganancias globales del cliente.


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search