to come up for rebid

Spanish translation: que volverán a licitarse en 2005

11:58 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: to come up for rebid
This is both an opportunity and a risk with approximately US$ 1.3 billion of current accounts coming up for rebid in 2005.
Spanish translation:que volverán a licitarse en 2005
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Desdemona
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2que volverán a licitarse en 2005
Desdemona
5próximanente saliendo para una nueva licitación.
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que volverán a licitarse en 2005


Explanation:
suerte!

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs

agree  Anabel Martínez
59 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
próximanente saliendo para una nueva licitación.


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search