the presenters noted that the research work described in the poster presents a t

Spanish translation: los presentadores notaron que durante el trabajo de investigación descrito en el póster se presenta

20:10 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: the presenters noted that the research work described in the poster presents a t
pls the translation into spanish
Chivi
Spanish translation:los presentadores notaron que durante el trabajo de investigación descrito en el póster se presenta
Explanation:
un/una t...

Falta contexto
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
3
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hello, I understand this is of the many homework-related
José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk (X)
5los ponentes/presentadores notaron (se dieron cuenta de)
Alejandra Vega
4los presentadores notaron que durante el trabajo de investigación descrito en el póster se presenta
ingridbram


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los presentadores notaron que durante el trabajo de investigación descrito en el póster se presenta


Explanation:
un/una t...

Falta contexto

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
3

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los ponentes/presentadores notaron (se dieron cuenta de)


Explanation:
los ponentes/presentadores notaron (se dieron cuenta de) que el trabajo de investigación descrito en el cartel, presenta...


Alejandra Vega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hello, I understand this is of the many homework-related


Explanation:
questions you have asked. Although it is "Ok", don't you think that if we help you to this extent (over 20 questions in less than 100 minutes) you will not learn? You are having others doing your tasks for you.

Cheers,

JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk (X)
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search