natural refrigerant replacement

Spanish translation: reemplazo de refrigerantes naturales

01:01 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / ad about a new chemical
English term or phrase: natural refrigerant replacement
new refrigerant, the sentence goes : leading the pack in natural refrigerant replacemnt
ga13
Spanish translation:reemplazo de refrigerantes naturales
Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4reemplazo de refrigerantes naturales
Yvonne Becker
4 +2sustitución, reemplazo de refrigerante natural
Oso (X)
4sustituto natural de refrigerantes
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sustitución, reemplazo de refrigerante natural


Explanation:
Una idea,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-19 01:13:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

\"...... Investigan el uso de dióxido de carbono como ***refrigerante natural alternativo*** para no perjudicar el medio SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA, 8 (EUROPA PRESS) ...\"
www.solociencia.com/noticias/0411/08190914.htm

Oso (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby ¶:^)

agree  RebeW
12 hrs
  -> Hola Rebe, muchísimas gracias ¶:^)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reemplazo de refrigerantes naturales


Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Casal
3 mins
  -> Gracias Alicia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Anabel Martínez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  RebeW
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sustituto natural de refrigerantes


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search