non-Global Warming

Spanish translation: calentamiento no global

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-Global Warming
Spanish translation:calentamiento no global
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

12:12 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / ad about a new chemical
English term or phrase: non-Global Warming
like that
ga13
calentamiento no global
Explanation:
va bien...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6calentamiento no global
Gustavo Caldas
3 +1calentamiento no global
------ (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
non-global warming
calentamiento no global


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
9 mins

agree  ------ (X)
11 mins

agree  mps1
30 mins

agree  Leticia Klemetz, CT
51 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-global warming
calentamiento no global


Explanation:
Saludos

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search