include me in

Spanish translation: incluirme en / inclúyeme en /inclúyame en (depende del contexto)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:include me in
Spanish translation:incluirme en / inclúyeme en /inclúyame en (depende del contexto)
Entered by: SandraV

15:50 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / answer to a question
English term or phrase: include me in
Help! need this translated for me..
Lance
incluirme en / inclúyeme en /inclúyame en (depende del contexto)
Explanation:
incluirme en / inclúyeme en /inclúyame en (depende del contexto)
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchos Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4incluirme en / inclúyeme en /inclúyame en (depende del contexto)
SandraV
4 +1inclúyame en
Ana Juliá
4inclúyanme
Gustavo Caldas
3 +1cuéntame / contame / cuéntenme (para algo)
Caro Friszman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
incluirme en / inclúyeme en /inclúyame en (depende del contexto)


Explanation:
incluirme en / inclúyeme en /inclúyame en (depende del contexto)

SandraV
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchos Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias de nuevo, Gaby

agree  Ana Juliá
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana

agree  Xenia Wong
5 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Xenia

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Landesman

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuéntame / contame / cuéntenme (para algo)


Explanation:
También podría ser este el significado, pero es imposible saberlo con la frase tan aislada.

Caro Friszman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman: según el contexto puede ser: cuenta conmigo.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Iandesman

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inclúyame en


Explanation:
Inclúyame en (formal)
Inclúyeme en (informal)

Without more context...

Ana Juliá
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: incluidme (ibérico)
4 mins
  -> Gracias, George :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inclúyanme


Explanation:
suena bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search