targeting (in this context)

Spanish translation: orientar

07:28 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: targeting (in this context)
Third Party Advertisers:
XXX reserves the right to share Web Site usage information about users with a reputable third party advertiser for the purpose of targeting our Internet banner advertisements on this site and other sites.
Irene Vidal
Spain
Spanish translation:orientar
Explanation:
orientados al grupo objetivo
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias a todos por la ayuda!

Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5orientar
kunstkoenigin
4con el propósito de dirigir...
- Carolina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
orientar


Explanation:
orientados al grupo objetivo

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias a todos por la ayuda!

Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
44 mins

agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
45 mins

agree  Hemuss
2 hrs

agree  Julio Torres
3 hrs

agree  Roxana Cortijo
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con el propósito de dirigir...


Explanation:
:)

- Carolina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search