International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

DISTRIBUTED LOAD CAPACITY

Spanish translation: capacidad de carga distribuída...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DISTRIBUTED LOAD CAPACITY
Spanish translation:capacidad de carga distribuída...
Entered by: Xenia Wong

14:37 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / technical
English term or phrase: DISTRIBUTED LOAD CAPACITY
THANKS!
ga13
capacidad de carga distribuida
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6capacidad de carga distribuida
Xenia Wong
4 +4capacidad de carga distribuida
Leopoldo Gurman
3 +3capacidad de carga repartida / carga repartida
Etimologika
3 +1capacidad de carga distribuida
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
distributed load capacity
capacidad de carga distribuida


Explanation:
xxx

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Sassone
0 min
  -> Silvia, muchas gracias......xen

agree  Diana Jiménez Vallejo
7 mins
  -> Thanks a mill, Diana.......xen..:-))

agree  Roxana Cortijo
8 mins
  -> Roxana, thanks a mill....xen...:-))

agree  Flavio Granados: Hummm, la más rápida por estos lados
13 mins
  -> Hola Flavio.....muchas gracias.....xen

agree  - Carolina
44 mins
  -> Asimenia, gracias mil.....xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> gaby, muy amable....xen

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
distributed load capacity
capacidad de carga distribuida


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Sassone
0 min
  -> Gracias Silvia! =:)

agree  Diana Jiménez Vallejo
7 mins
  -> Gracias Diana! =:)

agree  - Carolina
44 mins
  -> Gracias Asimenia! =:)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distributed load capacity
capacidad de carga distribuida


Explanation:
Necesitaríamos más contexto.

Suerte

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
distributed load capacity
capacidad de carga repartida / carga repartida


Explanation:
Aunque dependerá del contexto.

Fuente: Beigbeder


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...
Etimologika
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Otilia Acosta
8 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs

agree  Hector Aires: Si se trata de una viga diría uniformemente repartida/distribuida.
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search