its confidential handling is of great concern to our users

Spanish translation: manejo confidencial es muy importante para nuestros usuarios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:its confidential handling is of great concern to our users
Spanish translation:manejo confidencial es muy importante para nuestros usuarios
Entered by: arantxap

20:09 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: its confidential handling is of great concern to our users
Legal Policy:
XXX Consumer Products is aware that the protection of personal data and ***its confidential handling is of great concern to our users***. We would therefore like to illustrate below what information we collect and how we handle it.
arantxap
manejo confidencial es muy importante para nuestros usuarios
Explanation:
CP es consciente que la protección de datos personales y su manejo confidencial es muy importante para nuestros "usuarios" o "clientes"
Selected response from:

th
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda y la rapidez.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3manejo confidencial es muy importante para nuestros usuarios
th
5(asegurar) la confidencialidad y protección de datos, es..
Elena Rodríguez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manejo confidencial es muy importante para nuestros usuarios


Explanation:
CP es consciente que la protección de datos personales y su manejo confidencial es muy importante para nuestros "usuarios" o "clientes"

th
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda y la rapidez.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 mins

agree  Andrea Horen
14 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
42 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(asegurar) la confidencialidad y protección de datos, es..


Explanation:
creo que esto puede vales.

Elena Rodríguez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search