is sure to get your toes-a-tappin' to a retro beat as you step into spring

Spanish translation: seguro que hará que tus pies bailen al ritmo retro mientras te adentras en la primavera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is sure to get your toes-a-tappin' to a retro beat as you step into spring
Spanish translation:seguro que hará que tus pies bailen al ritmo retro mientras te adentras en la primavera
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

03:30 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: is sure to get your toes-a-tappin' to a retro beat as you step into spring
Help us celebrate its 30th year in home care by reliving the past three decades of popular music! Our Through the Years Contest, designed exclusively for field staff, is sure to get your toes-a-tappin’ to a retro beat as you step into spring. Your efforts toward skilled, caring and reliable home care will be rewarded with a chance to win one of…
WWJD
seguro que hará que tus pies bailen al ritmo retro mientras te adentras en la primavera
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sin duda te hará mover los pies al ritmo de música retro con la llegada de la primavera
Desdemona
4 +1seguro que hará que tus pies bailen al ritmo retro mientras te adentras en la primavera
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seguro que hará que tus pies bailen al ritmo retro mientras te adentras en la primavera


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Estás hecho un poeta. Saludos!!!!!!!!!!!!
1 hr
  -> Jaja! Gracias gaby. Saludos para vos también =:)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin duda te hará mover los pies al ritmo de música retro con la llegada de la primavera


Explanation:
suerte.

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search