safety behavior improvement

Spanish translation: mejora de las prácticas de seguridad

10:51 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: safety behavior improvement
safety behavior improvement
tecarombo
Spanish translation:mejora de las prácticas de seguridad
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8mejora de las prácticas de seguridad
Olga Alex
4 +3mejora de la conducta en/de seguridad
Egmont
4avance en el funcionamiento de la seguridad
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
mejora de las prácticas de seguridad


Explanation:
Sug.

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
0 min

agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
7 mins

agree  Coral Getino
24 mins

agree  Isabel Vazquez
1 hr

agree  Carmen Gahn
2 hrs

agree  Gustavo Caldas
2 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
16 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mejora de la conducta en/de seguridad


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
10 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)))

agree  Roxana Cortijo
37 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Roxana :-)))

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Xenia :-)))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avance en el funcionamiento de la seguridad


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search